Faculty and Staff

Our talented and exceptional faculty and staff is what sets us apart from other options educational options. Our teachers have a combined average tenure of  19 years in the classroom, with some of our teachers being here for over three decades. This in-depth knowledge and wisdom of students enables us to create safe and nurturing learning environments, while still challenging our students to achieve new milestones.

Kasi Agee

Kasi Agee

Director of Lower School, LCII Teacher
Liz Ammen

Liz Ammen

LCII and LCIII Teacher
DeAnna Ball

DeAnna Ball

Related Arts Coordinator, Computer Skills Teacher, Yearbook Advisor, Technology Team Advisor, Minecraft and Robotics Clubs
Sandra Barkauskas

Sandra Barkauskas

LCIII Teacher
Kristen Brazil

Kristen Brazil

LCI Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Thornton Cline

Thornton Cline

Suzuki Music Instructor
Connie Cude

Connie Cude

Science, English, Literature, Enviromental Club and Student Council Advisor, Health
Mickey Doss

Mickey Doss

Director of Maintenance & Safety
Sandra Doss

Sandra Doss

Custodian
Lindsay Duke

Lindsay Duke

LCI Kindergarten Teacher
Anna Flick

Anna Flick

LCII Second Grade Teacher
Chan Gammill

Chan Gammill

Headmaster

Sanchel Hall

MS Teacher
Anna Homra

Anna Homra

MS Teacher
Susy Kosmin

Susy Kosmin

LS Spanish Teacher
Bonnie Lake

Bonnie Lake

Kitchen Manager, Bus Driver

Rachel Latham

Receptionist/Office Assistant
Elizabeth Linville

Elizabeth Linville

IDEA Hub Coordinator
Cristina Marshall

Cristina Marshall

Afterschool
Hannah Martin

Hannah Martin

Director of Operations, Business Manager
Sheri McWhorter

Sheri McWhorter

LCI Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Moore

LCIII Teacher
Sarena Pettit

Sarena Pettit

MS Spanish Teacher, Mentoring program and SAIS Reaccreditation
Joyce Platz

Joyce Platz

Math Teacher, Literature Teacher
Erin Robertson

Erin Robertson

Music Teacher
Ioana Scott

Ioana Scott

Director of Middle School, MS Teacher
Judy Sharp

Judy Sharp

LCII Coordinator, LCII 1st Grade Teacher, Saxon Phonics/Reading/Social Studies

Brandi Shrum

PK-K Afterschool
Sydney Thomas

Sydney Thomas

LCI Kindergarten Teacher
Megan Waller

Megan Waller

Physical Education Coach, Athletic Director
Paula Waters

Paula Waters

LCII Second Grade Teacher
Michele Wright

Michele Wright

Business Support Coordinator, Facility Use Coordinator
Sheree` Zobl

Sheree` Zobl

Director of Development, Librarian